Contacts

 
Mailing Address:
2779 Fish Hatchery Road
West Columbia, SC  29172
 
Phone: 803-737-8500
FAX: 803-737-8570
 
 
DIRECTOR'S OFFICE
Kim Stenson, Director
Steven Batson, Chief of Staff
Danielle Maynard, Legal Advisor
Courtney Brockington, Personnel Liaison/Administrative Assistant
 
PUBLIC INFORMATION
Joseph Farmer, Public Information Director
Derrec Becker, Public Information Coordinator
 
FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION SERVICES
Morgan Denny, Chief of Finance and Administration
Darlene Erskine, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
Ramona Wadford, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
Deborah Dawson, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
 
PLANS
Ken Braddock, Chief of Plans            
Dave Harbison, Plans Manager
Justin Kier, Hurricane Program Manager
Jessica Stumpf, Earthquake Program Coordinator
Francis Tubolino, Natural Hazards Plans Coordinator
Pat Miller, Risk Management Coordinator
 
Louis Walter, Training Manager
Jenine Stevenson, Training Coordinator
David Perry, Exercise Planner
Neil Anderson, WMD Coordinator
     
OPERATIONS SUPPORT
Melissa Potter, Chief of Logistics
Open, Logistics Manager
Daneen Lewis, NIMS/Credentialing Coordinator
Alex Smith, Facility Manager
Charlie Kaufman, GIS Analyst
Brannon Davis, State Warning Point Manager
             Lee Knight, Warning Point Operator
             Kelley Huff, Warning Point Operator
             Carol Evans, Warning Point Operator
             Robin Ellis, Warning Point Operator
             Betty Steele, Warning Point 
             Viva Goddard, Warning Point Operator
             
Beth Joles, Warning Point Operator
   Matthew Crook, Warning Point Operator
   Candace Welch, Warning Point Operator
 
OPERATIONS 
Mike Russell, Chief of Operations
Nathan Nienhius, Fixed Nuclear Facilities Manager
Johnny Thomas, A-6 FNF Coordinator
Lee Jackson, A-2 FNF Coordinator
Kendall Schoenecker, A-3 FNF Coordinator
Kimberly Shiverdecker, A-1 FNF Coordinator
Matthew Durden, A-4 FNF Coordinator
Darryl Gordon, RAD Maintenance Coordinator
 
Tim Murphy, Operations Manager
Scot Yarbrough, Region 1 Emergency Manager
David Garner, Region 1 Coordinator
Jim Moore, Region 2 Emergency Manager
Emily Fish, Region 2 Emergency Coordinator
Nicholas Thorpe, Region 3 Emergency Manager
Pat Patterson, Region 3 Area Coordinator
Jim Grant, Region 4 Emergency Manager
Gregory Hasleden, Region 4 Emergency Coordinator
Bethany Morton, Region 5 Emergency Manager
Brandon Ellis, Region 5 Coordinator
Gretchen Birt, Region 6 Emergency Manager
Open, Region 6 Area Coordinator
 
Randy Jenkins, Operations Coordinator
    
RECOVERY AND MITIGATION
Elizabeth Ryan, Chief of Recovery and Mitigation
Scott Brown, Recovery Programs Manager
Open, Individual Assistance Coordinator
Richard Hodgkiss, Private Sector Coordinator
 
Open, Public Assistance Officer
Carol Brazell, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
Allen Fountain, Public Assistance Coordinator
Amy Shorter, Public Assistance Specialist
Ashley Graham, Public Assistance Specialist
Cameron Horne, Public Assistance Specialist
Samantha Knight, Public Assistance Specialist
   
Katie Norris,  State Hazard Mitigation Officer
Charlotte Foster, PDM Specialist
Andrew Phillips, PDM Specialist
Howard van Dijk, HMGP Specialist
Elizabeth Roberts, HMGP Specialist
Ryan Guerry, HMGP Specialist

 

 

 

 

 

263834 10150238980049564 238234279563 7107113 1028877 n

 

This page was last updated on August 3, 2015

 

 

S.C. Hurricane Guide - Click To Download  S.C. Earthquake Guide - Click to Download

S.C. Winter Weather Guide