Mailing Address:
2779 Fish Hatchery Road
West Columbia, SC  29172
Phone: 803-737-8500
FAX: 803-737-8570
Kim Stenson, Director
Steven Batson, Chief of Staff
Danielle Maynard, Legal Counsel
Courtney Brockington, Personnel Liaison/Administrative Assistant
Joseph Farmer, Chief of Public Information and External Affairs
Derrec Becker, Public Information Coordinator
Morgan Denny, Chief of Finance and Administration
Darlene Erskine, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
Ramona Wadford, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
Deborah Dawson, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
Ken Braddock, Chief of Plans            
Dave Harbison, Plans Manager
Justin Kier, Hurricane Program Manager
Jessica Stumpf, Earthquake Program Coordinator
Francis Tubolino, Natural Hazards Plans Coordinator
Pat Miller, Risk Management Coordinator
Louis Walter, Training Manager
Jenine Stevenson, Training Coordinator
David Perry, Exercise Planner
Neil Anderson, WMD Coordinator
Mike Russell, Chief of Operations
Tim Murphy, Operations Manager
Randy Jenkins, Operations Coordinator
Scot Yarbrough, Region 1 Emergency Manager
David Garner, Region 1 Coordinator
Jim Moore, Region 2 Emergency Manager
Emily Fish, Region 2 Emergency Coordinator
Bethany Morton, Region 3 Emergency Manager
Pat Patterson, Region 3 Area Coordinator
Jim Grant, Region 4 Emergency Manager
Gregory Hasleden, Region 4 Emergency Coordinator
Brandon Ellis, Region 5 Emergency Manager
Open, Region 5 Coordinator
Gretchen Birt, Region 6 Emergency Manager
Britany Barnwell, Region 6 Area Coordinator
Chard Thompson, Branch II
Larry Tucker, Branch III
Nathan Nienhius, Fixed Nuclear Facilities Manager
Johnny Thomas, A-6 FNF Coordinator
Open, A-2 FNF Coordinator
Kendall Schoenecker, A-3 FNF Coordinator
Kimberly Shiverdecker, A-1 FNF Coordinator
Matthew Durden, A-4 FNF Coordinator
Darryl Gordon, RAD Maintenance Coordinator
Melissa Potter, Chief of Logistics
Open, Logistics Manager
David Ford, NIMS/Credentialing Coordinator
Gabe Turner, Communications Manager
Alex Smith, Facility Manager
Charlie Kaufman, GIS Analyst
Brannon Davis, State Warning Point Manager
             Lee Knight, Warning Point Operator
             Kelley Huff, Warning Point Operator
             Carol Evans, Warning Point Operator
             Robin Ellis, Warning Point Operator
             Betty Steele, Warning Point 
             Viva Goddard, Warning Point Operator
Beth Joles, Warning Point Operator
   Matthew Crook, Warning Point Operator
   Candace Welch, Warning Point Operator
Elizabeth Ryan, Chief of Recovery and Mitigation
Scott Brown, Recovery Programs Manager
Elizabeth Roberts, Individual Assistance Coordinator
JoAn Miller, Individual Assistance Specialist (volunteer)
James Hall, Individual Assistance Specialist 
Richard Hodgkiss, Private Sector Coordinator
Allen Fountain, Public Assistance Officer
         Laura Becker, Public Assistance Coordinator
Amy Shorter, Public Assistance Specialist
Ashley Graham, Public Assistance Specialist
Cameron Horne, Public Assistance Specialist
Mary Barefoot, Public Assistance Specialist
Dale Gaskins, Accountant Fiscal Analyst
Kristina Gamble, Public Assistance Specialist
Katie Norris,  State Hazard Mitigation Officer
Charlotte Foster, PDM Specialist
Andrew Phillips, PDM Specialist
Open, HMGP Manager
Howard van Dijk, HMGP Specialist
Lindsey Greenbaum, HMGP Specialist
Ryan Guerry, HMGP Specialist




263834 10150238980049564 238234279563 7107113 1028877 n


This page was last updated on September 3, 2015.



S.C. Hurricane Guide - Click To Download  S.C. Earthquake Guide - Click to Download

S.C. Winter Weather Guide