Contacts

 

 

 

SCEMD Contact Information

 
Mailing Address:
Phone: 803-737-8500
2779 Fish Hatchery Road
FAX: 803-737-8570
West Columbia, SC  29172
 
DIRECTOR'S OFFICE
Kim Stenson, Director
Steven Batson, Chief of Staff
Ellen Andrews-Morgan, Legal Counsel
Rhonda Moore, Personnel Liaison/Administrative Assistant
 
 
PUBLIC INFORMATION AND EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
Derrec Becker, Chief of Public Information & External Affairs
 
FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION SERVICES
Morgan Denny, Chief of Finance and Administration
Darlene Erskine, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
Ramona Wadford, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
Deborah Dawson, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
 
PREPAREDNESS
Scott Brown, Chief of Preparedness            
Rob Burton, Plans Manager
Dave Perry, Earthquake Program Coordinator
Andrew Phillips, Hurricane Program Manager
Marshall Sykes, Natural Hazards Plans Coordinator
Pat Miller, Risk Management Coordinator
 
Louis Walter, Training Manager
Perry Bailey, Training Coordinator
Neil Anderson, Exercise Planner
 
Nathan Nienhius, Fixed Nuclear Facilities Manager
Kimberly Shiverdecker, A-1 FNF Coordinator
Delmar Olson, A-2 FNF Coordinator
Johnny Thomas, A-3 FNF Coordinator
Kristina Verderame, A-4 FNF Coordinator
Donneith Beaufort, A-6 FNF Coordinator
Darryl Gordon, RAD Maintenance Coordinator
   
OPERATIONS 
Mike Russell, Chief of Operations
Tim Murphy, Operations Manager
 
Scot Yarbrough, Region One Emergency Manager
Elizabeth Price, Region One Emergency Coordinator
 
Jim Moore, Region Two Emergency Manager
Emily Fish, Region Two Emergency Coordinator
 
Bethany Morton, Region Three Emergency Manager
Deanna Coffey, Region Three Emergency Coordinator
 
Jim Grant, Region Four Emergency Manager
Gregory Hasleden, Region Four Emergency Coordinator
 
Brandon Ellis, Region Five Emergency Manager
Benjamin Almquist, Region Five Emergency Coordinator
 
Gretchen Birt, Region Six Emergency Manager
Larry Tucker, Region Six Emergency Coordinator
 
Brannon Davis, State Warning Point Manager
Matthew Crook, Warning Point Operator
Carol Evans, Warning Point Operator
Viva Goddard, Warning Point Operator
Kelley Huff, Warning Point Operator
Beth Joles, Warning Point Operator
Lee Knight, Warning Point Operator
Laura Pierce, Warning Point Operator
Dennis Rybicki, Warning Point Operator
Betty Steele, Warning Point Operator
 
 
OPERATIONS SUPPORT
Melissa Potter, Chief of Logistics
Guy Giehart, Logistics Manager
Stan Parker, Logistics Coordinator
Gabe Turner, Communications Manager
 
Bradley Davin, Facility Manager
Charlie Kaufman, GIS Analyst
  
RECOVERY AND MITIGATION
Elizabeth Ryan, Chief of Recovery and Mitigation
 
Sarah Pickhardt, Recovery Support Specialist
 
Cothea Scott, DCM Program Manager
Monique Curry, DCM Fiscal Manager
Tonya Brown, DCM Monitoring and Data Coordinator
 
Elizabeth Roberts, Individual Assistance Coordinator
James Hall, Individual Assistance Specialist 
 
Brittany Kelly, Public Assistance Officer
Nicole Barnes, Public Assistance Manager
 
Amber Rodriquez, Public Assistance Coordinator
Leslie Osborne, Public Assistance Specialist
Donna Rhaney, Public Assistance Specialist
Chris Dearman, Public Assistance Specialist
 
Erika Hughes, Public Assistance Coordinator
Raven Siroky, Closeout Administrative Assistant
Dale Gaskins, Accountant Fiscal Analyst
Antonio Diggs, Public Assistance Specialist
 
Jessica Jones, Public Assistance Coordinator
David Thachik, Public Assistance Specialist
Allison Volk, Public Assistance Specialist
Katie Menaugh, Public Assistance Specialist
 
Michael Calvert, Public Assistance Coordinator
Nathan Davis, Public Assistance Specialist
Caitlin Donnelly, Public Assistance Specialist
Crystal Jones, Public Assistance Specialist
Anthony Summers, Public Assistance Specialist
 
Allen Fountain, State Hazard Mitigation Officer
Charlotte Foster, PDM Specialist
Megan Wood, Mitigation Planner 
 
Ryan Guerry, Mitigation Manager
Franklin Gibson, Mitigation Grants Coordinator
Travis Carter, Mitigation Specialist
Howard van Dijk, Mitigation Specialist
OPEN, Mitigation Specialist
 
OPEN, Mitigation Program Coordinator
OPEN, Mitigation Specialist
Risa Dalsing, Mitigation Specialist
 
Lindsey Greenbaum, Mitigation Program Coordinator
Mariah Goodwin-Amos, Mitigation Specialist
Beth McHenry, Mitigation Specialist
Candice Carroll, Mitigation Specialist

 

 
 
SCEMD Home Hage
  
This page was last updated on October 27, 2017.
 
 
 

Stay Connected

Connect to all @SCEMD Social Media

SCEMD on Facebook  @SCEMD on Twitter  SCEMD on YouTube  SCEMD on Instagram

Sign up for CodeRED Emergency Alerts

Click Here for State Government Closings and Delays

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

S.C. Hurricane Guide - Click To Download  S.C. Earthquake Guide - Click to Download

S.C. Winter Weather Guide