DIRECTOR'S OFFICE
Kim Stenson, Director (bio)

  • Steven Batson, Chief of Staff
  • Betsy Polk, Legal Counsel
  • Rhonda Moore, Personnel Liaison/Administrative Assistant

PUBLIC INFORMATION AND EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
Derrec Becker, Chief of Public Information & External Affairs

  • Kimberly Corley McLeod, Public Information Coordinator

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION SERVICES
Cynthia Smith, Chief of Finance and Administration

  • Darlene Erskine, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
  • Ramona Wadford, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
  • Deborah Dawson, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
  • Donald Van Cleave, ¬†Finance Specialist

PREPAREDNESS
Scott Brown, Chief of Preparedness

  • Rob Burton, Plans Manager
    • Rachel McCaster, Operational Planner - Earthquake
    • Andrew Phillips, Operational Planner - Hurricane
    • Megan Wood, Operational Planner - Dam Safety
    • Dave Perry, Operational Planner - Risk Management
    • Erika Hughes, Operational Planner - Mass Care
  • Louis Walter, Training Manager
    • Katie Menaugh, Training Coordinator
    • Neil Anderson, Exercise Planner
  • Nathan Nienhius, Fixed Nuclear Facilities Manager
    • Parker Riggs, A-1 FNF Coordinator
    • David Thachik, A-2 FNF Coordinator
    • Antoine Kelly, A-3 FNF Coordinator
    • Donneith Beaufort, A-4 FNF Coordinator
    • Ron Cain, A-6 FNF Coordinator
    • Johnny Thomas, RAD Maintenance Coordinator


OPERATIONS
Mike Russell, Chief of Operations

  • Tim Murphy, Operations Manager
    • Scot Yarbrough, Region One Emergency Manager
      • Elizabeth Price, Region One Emergency Coordinator
    • Kimberly Shiverdecker, Region Two Emergency Manager
      • OPEN, Region Two Emergency Coordinator
    • Bethany Morton, Region Three Emergency Manager
      • Deanna Coffey, Region Three Emergency Coordinator
    • Jim Grant, Region Four Emergency Manager
      • Gregory Haselden, Region Four Emergency Coordinator
    • OPEN, Region Five Emergency Manager
      • Melissa Allen, Region Five Emergency Coordinator
    • Larry Tucker, Region Six Emergency Manager
      • Eric Turner, Region Six Emergency Coordinator
  • Brannon Davis, State Warning Point Manager
    • Matthew Crook, Warning Point Operator
    • Carol Evans, Warning Point Operator
    • Viva Goddard, Warning Point Operator
    • Kelley Huff, Warning Point Operator
    • Lee Knight, Warning Point Operator
    • Laura Pierce, Warning Point Operator
    • Dennis Rybicki, Warning Point Operator
    • Betty Steele, Warning Point Operator
    • Matthew Catoe, Warning Point Operator
    • Alda Kendall, Warning Point Operator

 

OPERATIONS SUPPORT
Melissa Potter, Chief of Logistics

  • Guy Gierhart, Logistics Manager
    • Stan Parker, Logistics Coordinator
    • Gabe Turner, Communications Manager
    • Alaina Madeline, Logistics Planner
  • Sam Fisher, Facility Manager
  • Charlie Kaufman, GIS Manager
  • Kay Keisler, Procurement Coordinator

 

RECOVERY AND MITIGATION
Emily Bentley, Chief of Recovery and Mitigation

  • Katie Norris, Deputy Recovery Chief
    • Meredith Burns, Recovery Planner
  • Samuel Carr, Individual Assistance Coordinator
    • OPEN, Individual Assistance Specialist
  • Brittany Kelly, Public Assistance Manager
    • Jessica Jones, Public Assistance Coordinator
      • Allison Volk, Public Assistance Specialist
      • Kathryn Forsythe, Public Assistance Specialist
      • Dana McGill, Public Assistance Specialist
      • Michael Brown, Public Assistance Specialist
    • Crystal Jones, Public Assistance Coordinator
      • Raven Siroky, Closeout Administrative Assistant
      • Antonio Diggs, Public Assistance Specialist
      • Laurene Davis, Public Assistance Specialist
      • Ashton Tennis, Public Assistance Specialist
  • Sonya Lewis, Finance and Grants Manager
    • OPEN, Special Projects Specialist
    • Kevin Hill, Grants Coordinator
      • Katelyn Papura, Grants Specialist
      • Chase Dearman, Grants Specialist
      • Tornetta Jeter, Grants Specialist
    • Richard Tonetta, Grants Coordinator
      • Keta Moore, Grants Specialist
      • Tanya Cody, Grants Specialist
      • OPEN, Grants Specialist
    • Kelley Bradshaw, Recovery Finance Coordinator
    • OPEN, Finance Specialist
    • Adam Lawrence, Grants & Finance Project Coordinator
  • Elizabeth Melton, State Hazard Mitigation Officer
    • Ryan Guerry, Mitigation Manager
    • Lindsey McCoy, Mitigation Planning Coordinator
    • OPEN, Mitigation Manager
      • Danilyn Bock, Mitigation Grants Coordinator
        • Perry Bailey, Mitigation Specialist
        • Charlotte Foster, Mitigation Specialist
        • Beth McHenry, Mitigation Specialist
      • Candice Carroll, Mitigation Grants Coordinator
        • Travis Carter, Mitigation Specialist
        • Howard van Dijk, Mitigation Specialist
        • Karen Brack, Mitigation Specialist
        • OPEN, Mitigation Specialist